個人資料及私隱

Zincere International Limited is committed to fully complying with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (http://www.pcpd.org.hk/english/data_privacy_law/ordinance_at_a_Glance/ordinance.html).

  • Zincere International Limited collects the following information from users who order from this Site: name; phone number; email address; shipping address; billing address; and credit card information. The information is collected in order to fulfill orders placed online. 
  • This information might also be used to send information of product and services provided by Zincere International Limited to customers, via email or post.
  • When you visit our website, we record your visit only as a ‘hit’ and do not collect any personally identifiable information about you. The ‘hit’ information is to allow us to compile general statistics to show the number of visitors to our website.
  • We collect personal data from our site visitors on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, address or e-mail address. The information is used only by us for the purposes stated in the respective screens which invite you to provide your data. We do not use your personal data for any other purposes without your prior consent unless such use is permitted or required by law.
  • Our general policy is to disclose no personally identifiable information to third parties except as required by law.
  • All personal data you provide to us on our website may only be accessed by authorised personnel. Our online ordering process uses SSL protocol link for data transmission so as to protect all personal data you send to us.
  • From time to time, we may use information we collect about you for e-mailing promotional materials about our products to you. If you do not wish to receive further promotional e-mails from us, please e-mail us at enquiry@daiwasupplement.com.hk or write to the following address by post:

    Zincere International Limited
    Room 03, 11/F, Laurels Industrial Centre
    32 Tai Yau Street
    San Po Kong
    Kowloon
    Hong Kong
     
  • Protection Measures:
    Zincere International Limited takes appropriate steps to protect the personal data it holds against loss, or unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure.


Disclaimer Of Warranties And Liability:

  • The information on www.daiwasupplement.com.hk has been included in good faith for general informational purposes only. It should not be relied upon for any specific purpose and no representation or warranty is given as to its accuracy or completeness.
    All content and information on the Site are provided for reference purposes only, and not as a professional advice of intent. To the fullest extent permitted by law all warranties (express or implied) in respect of the Site and the content of and your use of the same are excluded.
    Except in the case of death or personal injury caused by our negligence, to the fullest extent permitted by law we exclude all liability to you in respect of your use of this Site.


Ownership:

  • Zincere International Limited is, unless otherwise stated, the owner of all copyright and database rights in the Site and its contents.
  • This Site is owned and operated by Zincere International Limited. All the content contained on this Site, including but not limited to, text, images, descriptions and designs, is the intellectual property of Zincere International Limited and is intended only for use on our Site.
     

Copyright:

  • Zincere International Limited owns the copyright of all information or materials provided here.
  • No material from this Site may be published, distributed, extracted, re-utilized, or reproduced any part of the Site in any material form (including photocopying or storing it in any medium by electronic means) without prior written consent from Zincere International Limited.

Trademark:

  • The trademarks and service marks (“Trademarks”) used or displayed on this Site are registered and unregistered Trademarks of Zincere International Limited. No one may use these Trademarks without the prior written permission of Zincere International Limited. You may not use Zincere International Limited’s logos as a “hot” link to any other site unless approval is granted by Zincere International Limited in advance and in writing.

External Links:

  • We may provide links to other websites from time to time. These links are provided for your convenience. We do not endorse or take responsibility for the content of those websites. We are not responsible for the availability of these websites and will not be liable in any way for any loss, damage or failure of transmission in which you may suffer by using those websites. If you decide to access linked websites you do so at your own risk.

Price Information:

  • While we try our best to ensure the accuracy of product and price information, errors do occasionally occur. We reserve the right to correct such errors or inaccuracy at any time. We also reserve the right to change prices and product information without prior notice.
  • The prices of products on this Site may be different from prices of the same products at the retail outlets. The prices on this Site are valid only on this Site and cannot be matched at the retail outlets.

Zincere International Limited will have the final say in any dispute arising with respect to the Agreement, products, and service whether directly or indirectly related to this Site.